Get all th best insurance policies at ago. We review each policy from each company and offer our clienst and visitors the best insurance packages they can afford.

Are you covered? Get reliable insurance for any purpose. Home, Life, Family, and Auto insurance..
AUTO/CAR INSURANCE POLICIES.
LIFE INSURANCE POLICIES
INVESTMENT & LIFE POLICIES
FUNERAL POLICIES
EDUCATIONAL POLICIES

Instant Loan for Government workers Just call 054 773 2424

Instant Loan for Government workers Just call 054 773 2424
Instant Loan for Government workers

POLICIES & RATE

Comment and Rate any of these policies per your experience with the company.

PRIVACY POLICY

At insuranceteller.com, accessible from insuranceteller.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by insuranceteller.com and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in insuranceteller.com. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. 

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

insuranceteller.com follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. 

Our Advertising Partners

Some of the advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of insuranceteller.com.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on insuranceteller.com, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that insuranceteller.com has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

insuranceteller.com's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business deletes any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

insuranceteller.com does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

No comments:

Post a Comment

share your thoughts

Factores to consider when buying an insurance.

1. The Company’s Image

You should surf the internet for reviews and top news about the brand. This is because the company’s track record should give you an idea about their strengths and capabilities.

2. Legal Accreditation

The insurance company you decided to go with must be legally accredited and certified by the Nigerian government.

3. The Coverage

This is a vital and necessary factor in selecting an insurance company. Select the coverage that best suits your needs. For instance, if the insurance company does not cover certain circumstances like business idea you’d require, that’s a sign to take your business elsewhere.

4. Financial Strength and Price Factor

It’s important to find out how the insurance company fares during a bad economy and how that can affect you. Go through stock ratings and business resources to get the information you are searching for.
You may also want to consider the price factor when searching and eventually choosing your insurance company. In other words, if the price is affordable, go for it. If it’s not, go elsewhere.


BUY NOW

EMPERORS ACADEMY

Our Mission

-Encouraging fair and ethical treatment of consumers of all insurance products;
-Creating an environment in which the members of our portal can share information, debate important and relevant issues, and create a common vision for the non-life insurance industry;
-Creating opportunities for the industry to continue with, and embark on, initiatives that will enhance its image and reputation among all stakeholders;
-Promoting awareness of the industry and its contributions to society and the African economy.

BUY NOW

MetLife Insurance (NYC)

MetLife Insurance (NYC)
Stay covered with MetLife: life, auto & home, dental, vision and more. Learn more about MetLife employee benefits and financial solutions.

Our Advisors

Best of all - you get to speak directly to one of our passionate and dedicated insurance advisors. As is the case with all insurance companies, all of our advisors are very intelligent. This means that when you get to discuss your insurance needs with one of our advisors, you get your information 'straight from the horse's mouth', so to speak.
And - on top of this - you'll get the best product combination for your specific needs!

BUY NOW

Gerber Life Insurance(NYC)

Gerber Life Insurance(NYC)
Gerber Life Insurance provides affordable policies for all ages. Learn about our family life insurance policies and protect your loved ones today

Message Us

Name

Email *

Message *